Board Members


2016 DIRECTORS

President:  Jason Snyder Event Coordinator:  Brian Friebel  
Vice President:  Gary Blum     Secretary:  Vicki DeBolt Treasurer:  Shirley Swihart

 

TERMS EXPIRE IN 2016 
Gary Blum 683.4727 2487 N Horning Rd., Shelby  44875 Sharon
Dave Fackler (A) 565.4387 3523 Hazelbrush Rd., Shelby  44875 Sundusky
Charles Fisher 342.6712 258 W Main St., Shelby  44875 At-Large
Howard Harriman 571.3989 2765 Springmill W Rd., Mansfield  44903 At-Large
Amanda Lantz (A) 512.3407 1575 Taylortown Rd, Mansfield  44903 Worthington
Fran Miller 347.2898 3974 Henry Rd., Plymouth  44865 Plymouth
Leo Prince 543.5822 651 Woodcrest Dr., Mansfield  44905 Mifflin
Jason Snyder 295.6897 4539 Stine Rd., Shelby  44875 At-Large
Carol Toms 892.2334 3791 Basore Rd, Lucas  44843 Monroe


TERMS EXPIRE IN 2017

Dave Barnhart 366.3572 3307 Hazelbrush Rd., Shelby  44875 Cass
Tom Craft 747.1130 1219 Poth Rd., Mansfield  44903 At-Large
Gene Esbenshade 895.1217 5379 Olives-Fitch. Rd., Ashland  44805 Butler
Matt Harriman 571.5119 3063 Springmill W Rd., Mansfield  44903 Springfield
Matt Hull (A) 295.5107 576 Pinkey Rd., Mansfield  44903 At-Large
Julia Ickert 567.274.7660 1514 Amoy W Rd., Mansfield  44903 Franklin
Julie Sanders (A) 571.9381 3420 Bowman St., Mansfield  44903 Jefferson
Richard Spayde 989.9338 6890 State Route 546, Bellville  44813 Perry
Roy Walter 884.1553 125 Plymouth St.,  Lexington  44904 Troy

TERMS EXPIRE IN 2018
Andrew Fry 295.7155 2781 Stiving Rd., Mansfield  44903 Jackson
John Gray (A) 571.4732 4703 Flowers Rd., Mansfield  44903 At-Large
Dale Hulit 522.8984 1200 Osbun Rd., Mansfield  44903 Weller
Loren McKinney 884.0887 881 Orchard Park Rd., Lexington  44904 Washington
Tom Mitchell 512.6730 1352 Barbara Ln., Mansfield  44905 Madison
James Schaub 961.8497 927 Baseline Rd., Shiloh  44875 Bloomingrove
Mike Stover 740.572.3504 4642 Funk Rd., Shelby  44875 AT-Large
Angie Swackhammer 571.4653 12 Jennings Ct., Shelby  44875 At-Large


Ex Officio

     
 County Commissioners:    Marilyn John, Tim Wert, Gary Utt 774.5550
 County Extension Agent:   Judy Villard-Overocker 747.8755

 

Honorary Fair Board Members  (*Deceased)

A. Dean Wells* Ed Fishburn Joe Priess
Robert Kuhn*
Albert Dunn Ed Miller John Them Roscoe Anderson*
Charles Huston Ed Schamber Leonard Kleilein Ross B. Fackler
Chris Pataky* Eddie Cotter R. C. Kline* Sarah Davis
David Culler Freeman Swank* Ralph Hulit* Thomas Glauer
Don Daugherty H. Dean Hamman* Rhea Goetz* William Schwartz 
Donna Siebert Hazel Gray* Richard Harrison*  Pam Tucker Young
Dwain Swank  Jack Spangler* Richard Herman  Martin Boyce
Ed Eilenfeld Jr. Jim Day* Robert H. Harvey  Clark Swank