Board Members


2017 DIRECTORS

President:  Jason Snyder Event Coordinator:  Brian Friebel  
Vice President:  Gary Blum     Secretary:  Vicki DeBolt Treasurer:  Shirley Swihart

 

TERMS EXPIRE IN 2017
Dave Fackler     Cass Township
Tom Craft 419.747.1130 1219 Poth Rd., Mansfield  44903 At-Large
Gene Esbenshade 419.895.1217 5379 Olives-Fitch Rd., Ashland  44805 Butler Township
Matt Harriman 419.571.5119 3063 Springmill W Rd., Mansfield  44903 Springfield Township
Matt Hull 419.295.5107 576 Pinkney Rd., Mansfield  44903 At-Large
Julia Ickert 567.274.7660 1514 Amoy West Rd., Mansfield  44903 Franklin Township
Julie Sanders (A) 419.571.9381 3420 Bowman St., Mansfield  44903 Jefferson Township
Richard Spayde 419.989.9338 6890 St. Rt. 546, Bellville  44813 Perry Township
OPEN     At-Large


TERMS EXPIRE IN 2018

Andrew Fry 419.295.7155 2781 Stiving Rd., Mansfield  44903 Jackson Township
John Gray 419.571.4732 4703 Flowers Rd., Mansfield  44903 At-Large
Dale Hulit 419.522.8984 1200 Osbun Rd., Mansfield  44903 Weller Township
Loren McKinney 419.884.0887 881 Orchard Park Rd., Lexington  44904 Washington Township
Tom Mitchell 419.512.6730 1352 Barbara Lane, Mansfield  44905 Madison Township
Jamie Schaub 419.961.8497 927 Baseline Rd., Shiloh  44878 Bloomingrove Township
Mike Stover 740.572.3504 4642 Funk Rd., Shelby  44875 At-Large
Angie Swackhammer 419.571.4653 12 Jennings Court, Shelby  44875 At-Large
OPEN     Troy Township

TERMS EXPIRE IN 2019
Gary Blum 419.683.4727 2487 N. Horning Rd., Shelby  44875 Sharon Township
Scott Smith 419.565.4387 1115 Crestview Dr., Crestline  44827 Sandusky Township
Amanda Lantz 419.512.3407 1575 Taylortown Rd., Mansfield  44903 At-Large
Howard Harriman 419.571.3989 2765 Springmill W. Rd., Mansfield  44903 At-Large
OPEN     Worthington Township
Fran Miller 419.347.2898 3974 Henry Rd., Plymouth  44865 Plymouth Township
Leo Prince 419.543.5822 651 Woodcrest Dr., Mansfield  44905 Mifflin Township
Jason Snyder 419.295.6897 4539 Stine Rd., Shelby  44875 At-Large
Carol Toms 419.892.2334 3791 Basore Rd., Lucas  44843 Monroe Township


Ex Officio

     
 County Commissioners:    Marilyn John, Darrell Banks, Tony Vero 419.774.5550
 County Extension Agent:   Judy Villard-Overocker 419.747.8755

 

Honorary Fair Board Members  (*Deceased)

A. Dean Wells* Ed Fishburn* Joe Priess
Robert Kuhn*
Albert Dunn Ed Miller John Them* Roscoe Anderson*
Charles Huston Ed Schamber* Leonard Kleilein Ross B. Fackler*
Chris Pataky* Eddie Cotter R. C. Kline* Sarah Davis
David Culler* Freeman Swank* Ralph Hulit* Thomas Glauer
Don Daugherty H. Dean Hamman* Rhea Goetz* William Schwartz 
Donna Siebert Hazel Gray* Richard Harrison*  Pam Tucker Young
Dwain Swank  Jack Spangler* Richard Herman*  Martin Boyce
Ed Eilenfeld Jr. Jim Day* Robert H. Harvey*  Clark Swank